Financial Figures
2017 RESULT – DOWNLOAD ANNUAL REPORT 2017 HERE
2017 BVTM Annual Report
2017 Result - Download Audited Financial Statement here
2017 BVTM Audited Finance Report
2016 Result - Download Audited Financial Statement here
2016 BVTM Audited Finance Report
2015 Result - Download Audited Financial Statement here
2015 BVTM Audited Finance Report
2014 Result - Download 2014 Annual Report and Audited Financial Statement here
1. Mẫu 1- CBTT-báo cáo thường niên
2. Mẫu 2-CBTT-báo cáo tài chính tóm tắt
3. Ý kiến kiểm toán
4. 2014 Annual Report
2013 Result - Download 2013 Annual Report and Audited Financial Statement here
1. Mẫu 1- CBTT-báo cáo thường niên
2. Mẫu 2-CBTT-báo cáo tài chính tóm tắt
3. Ý kiến kiểm toán
4. 2013 Annual Report
2012 Result
Download 2012 Audited Financial Statements here
2011 result (VND)
NoIndex20112010+/-
1Gross revenue240,433,465,126202,957,042,95318%
Total operating revenue(*)164,322,093,528147,019,087,64912%
Financial revenue72,100,173,90255,795,659,53329%
Other revenue4,011,197,696142,295,7712719%
2Expense118,272,405,725104,764,038,45513%
Insurance related expense64,511,283,31751,944,354,93624%
Financial activities expense6,569,613,5548,718,593,685-25%
Management expense47,010,346,38743,694,703,6268%
Other expense181,162,467406,386,208-55%
3Profit before Tax122,161,059,40198,193,004,49824%
4Corporate Income Tax30,379,840,70924,011,086,22427%
5Profit after Tax91,781,218,69274,181,918,27424%

(*) including: (1) Gross written premium, (2) Reinsurance premium assumed, (3) Deduction,(4) Movement in unearned premium reserve, (5) Commissions on reinsurance ceded, (6) Other income

 

• 5-YEAR GWP (MILLION VND)

• GWP BY LINE IN 2011 (%)
Download whole Annual Report 2011

Download whole Annual Report 2010
Head Office
Room 601, 6th Floor, Sun Red River Building, 23 Phan Chu Trinh, Hoan Kiem Dist.,
Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel: (84.24) 3933 0704   Fax: (84.24) 3933 0706



Branch Office
Room 3, 19th Floor, Green Power Building, 35 Ton Duc Thang, District 1,
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Tel: (84.28) 3822 1340   Fax: (84.28) 3822 1338



Copyright @ Bao Viet Tokio Marine Insurance Company Limited Website: www.baoviettokiomarine.com